Snow Villiers
Legendary Creature — Human Rebel Monk
FINFinal Fantasy#432uncommon
Extended Art
"All I can do is go forward. Keep fighting and surviving, until I find the answers I need."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- triangle
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Fariba Khamseh
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Vigilance
Snow Villiers's power is equal to the number of creatures you control.
*/3Vigilance
Plays as:
Creature Count PayoffToken Payoff
Market · per finishtrend updated 10h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.25 low$0.19 gap
$7.33 low-$0.17 gap
Lowest listing
$0.25Buylist
$0.06Buy / Sell Gap
$0.19+76% · normal spread
30D range$8.30to$8.88Since Jun 2025:H $11.00L $3.15
Lowest listing
$7.33Buylist
$7.50Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.17-2% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.90+15.4%30D
30D range$0.78to$0.92Since May 2025:H $5.81L $0.39Foil$8.88+7.0%30D9.87× nonfoil
30D range$8.30to$8.88Since Jun 2025:H $11.00L $3.15Loading other printings
Found in
4 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Final Fantasy Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $165.37
$165.37Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Final Fantasy Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $156.41
$156.41Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Final Fantasy Gift Bundle
Bundle · $257.08
$257.08Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Final Fantasy Bundle
Bundle · $119.37
$119.37Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
1 · latest Jun 6, 2025
- WotCJun 6, 2025
The ability that defines Snow Villiers's power applies in all zones, not just the battlefield. As long as Snow Villiers is on the battlefield (and still a creature), that ability will count Snow Villiers itself.