Scoured Barrens
Land
FDNFoundations#266common
- Promo
- Starter Collection
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Eytan Zana
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardLegal
This land enters tapped.
When this land enters, you gain 1 life.
: Add
or
.
Plays as:
Mana FixerETB TriggerUtility Land
Market · per finishtrend updated 10h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.05 low-$0.03 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.25to$0.30Since Nov 2024:H $0.53L $0.05
Lowest listing
$0.05Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.03-60% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.27-18.2%30D
30D range$0.24to$0.36Since Nov 2024:H $0.36L $0.03Foil$0.27-3.6%30D1.00× nonfoil
30D range$0.25to$0.30Since Nov 2024:H $0.53L $0.05Loading other printings
Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Foundations Starter Collection
Box Set · $49.66
$49.66Nonfoil 2+ copiesFoil —Foundations Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $93.50
$93.50Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Foundations Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $6.46
$6.46Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%