True Love's Kiss
Instant
ELDThrone of Eldraine#34common
"Be careful, dear. Some people deserve their curses." —Marawen, barrow witch
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Donato Giancola
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Exile target artifact or enchantment.
Draw a card.
Plays as:
Artifact RemovalEnchantment RemovalExile RemovalSpot Removal
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.05 low-$0.03 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.28to$0.29Since Feb 2024:H $0.31L $0.16
Lowest listing
$0.05Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.03-60% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.13+8.3%30D
30D range$0.11to$0.14Since Feb 2024:H $0.14L $0.02Foil$0.290.0%30D2.23× nonfoil
30D range$0.28to$0.29Since Feb 2024:H $0.31L $0.16Loading other printings
Found in
6 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Throne of Eldraine Theme Booster Pack White
Booster Pack · $11.98
$11.98Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Throne of Eldraine MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Throne of Eldraine MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesThrone of Eldraine Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.06
$7.06Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Throne of Eldraine Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $31.81
$31.81Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Throne of Eldraine Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $32.96
$32.96Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Oct 4, 2019
- WotCOct 4, 2019
If the target artifact or enchantment is an illegal target by the time True Love's Kiss tries to resolve, the spell won't resolve. You won't draw a card or live happily ever after.