- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Aaron Miller
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
10 productsRounded oddsThrone of Eldraine MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Throne of Eldraine MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesThrone of Eldraine Theme Booster Pack White
Booster Pack · $11.98
$11.98Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Throne of Eldraine Theme Booster Pack Black
Booster Pack · $12.96
$12.96Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Throne of Eldraine Theme Booster Pack Red
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Throne of Eldraine Theme Booster Pack Green
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Throne of Eldraine Theme Booster Pack Blue
Booster Pack · $12.67
$12.67Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Throne of Eldraine Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.06
$7.06Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Throne of Eldraine Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $31.81
$31.81Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Throne of Eldraine Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $32.96
$32.96Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
5 · latest Mar 19, 2021
- WotCMar 19, 2021
Activated abilities contain a colon. They're generally written "[Cost]: [Effect]." Some keyword abilities (such as equip) are activated abilities and will have colons in their reminder text. Triggered abilities (starting with "when," "whenever," or "at") are unaffected by the last ability of Sorcerous Spyglass.
- WotCMar 19, 2021
An activated mana ability is one that produces mana as it resolves, not one that costs mana to activate.
- WotCMar 19, 2021
Sorcerous Spyglass affects cards regardless of what zone they're in. This includes cards in hand, cards in the graveyard, and exiled cards.
- WotCMar 19, 2021
You can choose any card name, even if that card doesn't normally have an activated ability. You're not limited to the names of cards you saw in the opponent's hand.
- WotCMar 19, 2021
You can't choose the name of a token unless that token has the same name as a card.