Flutterfox
Creature — Fox
"The white fox grinned. 'How about a bet, dragon? If I win, the skies are mine.' After he stopped laughing, the dragon agreed." —*Tales of the Fae*
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Lucas Graciano
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
6 productsRounded oddsThrone of Eldraine Theme Booster Pack White
Booster Pack · $11.98
$11.98Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Throne of Eldraine MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Throne of Eldraine MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesThrone of Eldraine Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.06
$7.06Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Throne of Eldraine Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $31.81
$31.81Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Throne of Eldraine Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $32.96
$32.96Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Oct 4, 2019
- WotCOct 4, 2019
Flutterfox gaining flying after it becomes blocked won't remove the blocking creature from combat or cause Flutterfox to become unblocked.
- WotCOct 4, 2019
You control Auras that you put onto the battlefield attached to a permanent you don't control.