Flitterwing Nuisance
Creature — Faerie Rogue
ECLLorwyn Eclipsed#48rare
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Evyn Fong
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardLegal
Flying
This creature enters with a -1/-1 counter on it.

, Remove a counter from this creature: Whenever a creature you control deals combat damage to a player or planeswalker this turn, draw a card.
2/2Flying
Plays as:
Card DrawCombat Damage Trigger
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.05 low$0.01 gap
$0.06 low-$0.02 gap
Lowest listing
$0.05Buylist
$0.04Buy / Sell Gap
$0.01+20% · normal spread
30D range$0.33to$0.37Since Jan 2026:H $20.98L $0.31
Lowest listing
$0.06Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.02-33% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.31· across 3 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.310.0%30D
30D range$0.30to$0.38Since Jan 2026:H $14.96L $0.27Foil$0.34-8.1%30D1.10× nonfoil
30D range$0.33to$0.37Since Jan 2026:H $20.98L $0.31Loading other printings
Found in
5 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Lorwyn Eclipsed MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Lorwyn Eclipsed Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.76
$4.76Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Lorwyn Eclipsed Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $39.82
$39.82Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Lorwyn Eclipsed Prerelease Pack
Limited Aid Tool · $31.48
$31.48Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Lorwyn Eclipsed Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $54.98
$54.98Nonfoil —Foil under 10%