Tam, Mindful First-Year
Legendary Creature — Gorgon Wizard
ECLLorwyn Eclipsed#380rare
Extended Art
"What are the odds? And what would you like them to be?"
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Zoltan Boros
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardLegal
Each other creature you control has hexproof from each of its colors.
: Target creature you control becomes all colors until end of turn.
2/2Plays as:
Keyword Granter
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.39 low-$0.21 gap
$1.00 low-$0.40 gap
Lowest listing
$0.39Buylist
$0.60Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.21-54% · buylist > ask
30D range$2.21to$2.33Since Jan 2026:H $60.00L $1.93
Lowest listing
$1.00Buylist
$1.40Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.40-40% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$1.25+8.7%30D
30D range$1.13to$1.25Since Jan 2026:H $16.63L $0.68Foil$2.33+5.0%30D1.86× nonfoil
30D range$2.21to$2.33Since Jan 2026:H $60.00L $1.93Loading other printings
Found in
2 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Lorwyn Eclipsed Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $39.82
$39.82Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%Lorwyn Eclipsed Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $54.98
$54.98Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Nov 17, 2025
- WotCNov 17, 2025
"Hexproof from each color" is shorthand for hexproof from white, from blue, from black, from red, and from green. Colorless is not a color.