Adept Watershaper
Creature — Merfolk Cleric
ECLLorwyn Eclipsed#3rare
"If even the simplest land-dweller can divert the river with no more than a shovel, just imagine what I can do."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Pauline Voss
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardLegal
Other tapped creatures you control have indestructible.
3/4Plays as:
Keyword GranterBoard Protection
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.19 low$0.14 gap
$0.25 low$0.17 gap
Lowest listing
$0.19Buylist
$0.05Buy / Sell Gap
$0.14+74% · normal spread
30D range$0.48to$0.53Since Jan 2026:H $1.91L $0.48
Lowest listing
$0.25Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
$0.17+68% · normal spread
Cheapest playable copy$0.35· across 3 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.35-18.6%30D
30D range$0.33to$0.43Since Jan 2026:H $2.45L $0.33Foil$0.48-7.7%30D1.37× nonfoil
30D range$0.48to$0.53Since Jan 2026:H $1.91L $0.48Loading other printings
Found in
5 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Lorwyn Eclipsed MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Lorwyn Eclipsed Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.76
$4.76Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Lorwyn Eclipsed Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $39.82
$39.82Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Lorwyn Eclipsed Prerelease Pack
Limited Aid Tool · $31.48
$31.48Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Lorwyn Eclipsed Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $54.98
$54.98Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Nov 17, 2025
- WotCNov 17, 2025
Because damage remains marked on creatures until the damage is removed as the turn ends, nonlethal damage dealt to a creature you control may become lethal if that creature becomes untapped or if Adept Watershaper leaves the battlefield during that turn.