Springleaf Drum
Artifact
ECLLorwyn Eclipsed#260uncommon
To attain the preferred timbre for merrow shanties, the kelp leaf must be moistened with fresh water and struck with a fluid wrist.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Cory Godbey
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHLegal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Plays as:
Mana FixerToken Payoff
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.10 low-$0.01 gap
$0.27 low$0.19 gap
Lowest listing
$0.10Buylist
$0.11Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.01-10% · buylist > ask
30D range$0.47to$0.57Since Jan 2026:H $1.21L $0.24
Lowest listing
$0.27Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
$0.19+70% · normal spread
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.37+12.1%30D
30D range$0.29to$0.39Since Jan 2026:H $1.10L $0.21Foil$0.49+4.3%30D1.32× nonfoil
30D range$0.47to$0.57Since Jan 2026:H $1.21L $0.24Loading other printings
Found in
4 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Lorwyn Eclipsed MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Lorwyn Eclipsed Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.76
$4.76Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Lorwyn Eclipsed Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $39.82
$39.82Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Lorwyn Eclipsed Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $54.98
$54.98Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Nov 17, 2025
- WotCNov 17, 2025
You can tap a creature that hasn't been under your control since your most recent turn began to activate Springleaf Drum's ability.
- WotCAug 7, 2020
You can tap a creature that hasn't been under your control since your most recent turn began to activate Springleaf Drum's ability.