Temmet, Naktamun's Will
Legendary Creature — Zombie Wizard
DRCAetherdrift Commander#4mythic
Borderless
Each time he glimpsed oblivion, he learned another lesson.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- borderless
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Douglas Shuler
CommanderLegalModernNot legalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernNot legal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Vigilance, menace
Whenever you attack, draw a card, then discard a card.
Whenever you draw a card, Zombies you control get +1/+1 until end of turn.
4/4VigilanceMenace
Plays as:
Card DrawDraw PayoffLootingAttack Trigger
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.15 low-$0.10 gap
$0.15 low$0.00 gap
Lowest listing
$0.15Buylist
$0.25Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.10-67% · buylist > ask
30D range$0.26to$0.40Since Jan 2025:H $12.81L $0.23
Lowest listing
$0.15Buylist
$0.15Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
Cheapest playable copy$0.40· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.41+5.1%30D
30D range$0.38to$0.42Since Feb 2025:H $11.00L $0.29Foil$0.40+17.6%30D0.98× nonfoil
30D range$0.26to$0.40Since Jan 2025:H $12.81L $0.23Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Aetherdrift Commander Deck Eternal Might
Deck · $40.50
$40.50Nonfoil —Foil IncludedAetherdrift Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $28.27
$28.27Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%Aetherdrift Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%