Hashaton, Scarab's Fist
Legendary Creature — Zombie Wizard
DRCAetherdrift Commander#1mythic
Borderless
"I served the Scarab in an age long past, in another form, under another name. No matter their visage, I serve."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- borderless
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Wisnu Tan
CommanderLegalModernNot legalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernNot legal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Whenever you discard a creature card, you may pay 
. If you do, create a tapped token that's a copy of that card, except it's a 4/4 black Zombie.
1/3Plays as:
Discard Payoff
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.35 low-$1.45 gap
$0.30 low$0.15 gap
Lowest listing
$0.35Buylist
$1.80Buy / Sell Gap
-$1.45-414% · buylist > ask
30D range$0.40to$0.56Since Jan 2025:H $23.71L $0.38
Lowest listing
$0.30Buylist
$0.15Buy / Sell Gap
$0.15+50% · normal spread
Cheapest playable copy$0.56· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$1.01+23.2%30D
30D range$0.82to$1.01Since Jan 2025:H $24.90L $0.59Foil$0.56+27.3%30D0.55× nonfoil
30D range$0.40to$0.56Since Jan 2025:H $23.71L $0.38Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Aetherdrift Commander Deck Eternal Might
Deck · $40.50
$40.50Nonfoil —Foil IncludedAetherdrift Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $28.27
$28.27Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%Aetherdrift Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%