Guidelight Synergist
Artifact Creature — Robot Artificer
DFTAetherdrift#16uncommon
"Declarative: A unit is only as strong as its network."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Camille Alquier
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Flying
This creature gets +1/+0 for each artifact you control.
0/4Flying
Plays as:
Artifact Payoff
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.03 low-$0.05 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.27to$0.29Since Feb 2025:H $1.75L $0.10
Lowest listing
$0.03Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.05-167% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.23· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.230.0%30D
30D range$0.22to$0.26Since Feb 2025:H $0.52L $0.04Foil$0.29+7.4%30D1.26× nonfoil
30D range$0.27to$0.29Since Feb 2025:H $1.75L $0.10Found in
4 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Aetherdrift MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Aetherdrift Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.19
$4.19Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Aetherdrift Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $28.27
$28.27Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Aetherdrift Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%