Full Throttle
Sorcery
"You wanted a fight. Now you've got two." —Chandra Nalaar
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Benjamin Ee
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
4 productsRounded oddsAetherdrift MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Aetherdrift Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.19
$4.19Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Aetherdrift Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $28.27
$28.27Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Aetherdrift Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Feb 7, 2025
- WotCFeb 7, 2025
If you somehow cast this spell when it’s not a main phase, the second ability still takes effect, but there are no additional combat phases this turn. If you cast it during an opponent’s main phase, there are two additional combat phases, but that opponent gets to attack during those combat phases, not you.
- WotCFeb 7, 2025
There is no main phase between the two additional combat phases. If you cast this during your second main phase, you will go directly to the end step after the two additional combat phases are complete.