Scrapdiver Serpent
Creature — Serpent
CMRCommander Legends#94common
Smart artificers clean up after themselves.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Adrian Smith
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHLegal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricNot legal
TimelessNot legal
BrawlNot legal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlNot legal
GladiatorNot legal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardNot legal
This creature can't be blocked as long as defending player controls an artifact.
5/5Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.05to$0.07Since Feb 2024:H $0.16L $0.01
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.07· across 2 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.270.0%30D
30D range$0.26to$0.27Since Feb 2024:H $0.28L $0.01Foil$0.07+40.0%30D0.26× nonfoil
30D range$0.05to$0.07Since Feb 2024:H $0.16L $0.01Loading other printings
Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Legends Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $15.71
$15.71Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $81.00
$81.00Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Legends Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $75.97
$75.97Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Jan 1, 2011
- WotCJan 1, 2011
Whether Scrapdiver Serpent can be blocked is relevant only as the declare blockers step begins. If the defending player gains control of an artifact after Scrapdiver Serpent has become blocked, the Serpent will remain blocked.