Kitesail Corsair
Creature — Human Pirate
CMRCommander Legends#76common
"Why perch in the crow's nest when I can fly like the crows?"
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Greg Opalinski
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardLegal
This creature has flying as long as it's attacking.
2/1Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.22to$0.24Since Feb 2024:H $0.29L $0.03
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.240.0%30D
30D range$0.24to$0.26Since Feb 2024:H $0.26L $0.01Foil$0.24+9.1%30D1.00× nonfoil
30D range$0.22to$0.24Since Feb 2024:H $0.29L $0.03Loading other printings
Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Legends Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $15.71
$15.71Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $81.00
$81.00Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Legends Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $75.97
$75.97Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Nov 8, 2024
- WotCNov 8, 2024
Kitesail Corsair has flying immediately after it attacks. This means that combat restrictions on creatures with flying don't apply, but abilities that trigger when a creature with flying attacks do trigger.