Arcane Signet
Artifact
CMRCommander Legends#689uncommon
Extended Art
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Dan Murayama Scott
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Plays as:
Mana FixerMana RockCommander Synergy
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$2.45 low$1.15 gap
$6.05 low-$1.95 gap
Lowest listing
$2.45Buylist
$1.30Buy / Sell Gap
$1.15+47% · normal spread
30D range$6.06to$6.25Since Feb 2024:H $6.25L $2.74
Lowest listing
$6.05Buylist
$8.00Buy / Sell Gap
-$1.95-32% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$3.35+0.6%30D
30D range$3.26to$3.37Since Feb 2024:H $3.43L $1.56Foil$6.25+3.1%30D1.87× nonfoil
30D range$6.06to$6.25Since Feb 2024:H $6.25L $2.74Loading other printings
Found in
2 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Legends Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $81.00
$81.00Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%Commander Legends Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $75.97
$75.97Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
3 · latest Nov 10, 2020
- WotCNov 10, 2020
If you don't have a commander, Arcane Signet's ability produces no mana.
- WotCNov 10, 2020
If you have two commanders, the ability adds one mana of any color in their combined color identities.
- WotCNov 10, 2020
If your commander is a card that has no colors in its color identity, Arcane Signet's ability produces no mana. It doesn't produce
.