Counterspell
Instant
CMRCommander Legends#632common
Extended Art
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Zack Stella
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHLegal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernLegal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Counter target spell.
Plays as:
Counterspell
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$1.99 low-$1.71 gap
$2.99 low$0.19 gap
Lowest listing
$1.99Buylist
$3.70Buy / Sell Gap
-$1.71-86% · buylist > ask
30D range$4.12to$4.25Since Feb 2024:H $4.25L $2.44
Lowest listing
$2.99Buylist
$2.80Buy / Sell Gap
$0.19+6% · normal spread
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$3.48+6.4%30D
30D range$3.19to$3.50Since Feb 2024:H $3.50L $1.76Foil$4.25+3.2%30D1.22× nonfoil
30D range$4.12to$4.25Since Feb 2024:H $4.25L $2.44Loading other printings
Found in
2 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Legends Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $81.00
$81.00Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%Commander Legends Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $75.97
$75.97Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%