Swords to Plowshares
Instant
CMRCommander Legends#627uncommon
Extended Art
Banned in Historic
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Sam Wolfe Connelly
CommanderLegalModernNot legalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernNot legal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHLegal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricBanned
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernLegal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Exile target creature. Its controller gains life equal to its power.
Plays as:
Exile RemovalSpot Removal
Market · per finishtrend updated 9h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$2.95 low$0.95 gap
$7.99 low-$1.61 gap
Lowest listing
$2.95Buylist
$2.00Buy / Sell Gap
$0.95+32% · normal spread
30D range$9.11to$9.37Since Feb 2024:H $9.51L $6.36
Lowest listing
$7.99Buylist
$9.60Buy / Sell Gap
-$1.61-20% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$4.07+4.9%30D
30D range$3.88to$4.15Since Feb 2024:H $4.96L $3.09Foil$9.27-1.1%30D2.28× nonfoil
30D range$9.11to$9.37Since Feb 2024:H $9.51L $6.36Loading other printings
Found in
2 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Legends Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $81.00
$81.00Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%Commander Legends Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $75.97
$75.97Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
1 · latest Dec 8, 2022
- WotCDec 8, 2022
Use the power of the creature from when it was last on the battlefield to determine how much life is gained.