Sisay's Ring
Artifact
CMRCommander Legends#340common
"With this ring, you have friends in worlds you've never heard of." —Sisay, Captain of the *Weatherlight*
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Donato Giancola
CommanderLegalModernNot legalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernNot legal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHLegal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricNot legal
TimelessNot legal
BrawlNot legal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlNot legal
GladiatorNot legal
Other
PremodernLegal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Plays as:
Mana Rock
Market · per finishtrend updated 10h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.15 low$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.30to$0.34Since Feb 2024:H $0.41L $0.16
Lowest listing
$0.15Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
$0.07+47% · normal spread
Cheapest playable copy$0.33· across 4 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.34+6.3%30D
30D range$0.28to$0.35Since Feb 2024:H $0.44L $0.06Foil$0.33+10.0%30D0.97× nonfoil
30D range$0.30to$0.34Since Feb 2024:H $0.41L $0.16Loading other printings
Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Legends Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $15.71
$15.71Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $81.00
$81.00Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Legends Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $75.97
$75.97Nonfoil —Foil under 10%