Thran Dynamo
Artifact
CMMCommander Masters#415uncommon
Urza's metathran children were conceived, birthed, and nurtured by an integrated system of machines.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Ron Spears
CommanderLegalModernNot legalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernNot legal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHLegal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricNot legal
TimelessNot legal
BrawlNot legal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlNot legal
GladiatorNot legal
Other
PremodernLegal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Plays as:
Mana Rock
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$3.25 low$1.90 gap
$3.00 low$1.00 gap
Lowest listing
$3.25Buylist
$1.35Buy / Sell Gap
$1.90+58% · normal spread
30D range$5.11to$5.33Since Feb 2024:H $5.33L $1.62
Lowest listing
$3.00Buylist
$2.00Buy / Sell Gap
$1.00+33% · normal spread
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$4.24-1.9%30D
30D range$3.79to$4.46Since Feb 2024:H $6.83L $1.32Foil$5.230.0%30D1.23× nonfoil
30D range$5.11to$5.33Since Feb 2024:H $5.33L $1.62Loading other printings
Found in
5 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Masters Commander Deck Eldrazi Unbound
Deck · $413.77
$413.77Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Commander Masters Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $29.19
$29.19Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Masters Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $37.03
$37.03Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Masters Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $130.96
$130.96Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Masters Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%