Pathrazer of Ulamog
Creature — Eldrazi
No thought but hunger. No strategy but destruction.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Austin Hsu
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
4 productsRounded oddsCommander Masters Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $29.19
$29.19Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Masters Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $37.03
$37.03Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Masters Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $130.96
$130.96Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Masters Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Jun 15, 2010
- WotCJun 15, 2010
Annihilator abilities trigger and resolve during the declare attackers step. The defending player chooses and sacrifices the required number of permanents before they declare blockers. Any creatures sacrificed this way won't be able to block.
- WotCJun 15, 2010
If a creature with annihilator is attacking a planeswalker, and the defending player chooses to sacrifice that planeswalker, the attacking creature continues to attack. It may be blocked. If it isn't blocked, it simply won't deal combat damage to anything.