Fists of Flame
Instant
"Fire has always been my most faithful companion." —Jared Carthalion
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Steve Argyle
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
4 productsRounded oddsCommander Masters Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $29.19
$29.19Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Masters Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $37.03
$37.03Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Masters Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $130.96
$130.96Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Masters Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
3 · latest Jun 14, 2019
- WotCJun 14, 2019
If a spell or ability causes you to put cards into your hand without specifically using the word "draw," Fists of Flame's effect doesn't count them.
- WotCJun 14, 2019
If the target creature is an illegal target by the time Fists of Flame tries to resolve, the spell doesn't resolve. You won't draw a card.
- WotCJun 14, 2019
The bonus that the target creature receives is locked in as Fists of Flame resolves, counting the card drawn during its first effect. The creature won't get an additional +1/+0 if you draw another card later in the turn.