Demon's Disciple
Creature — Human Cleric
Taborax's cultists are the latest in a long history of beings who have desired to see Zendikar torn to pieces.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Kieran Yanner
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
4 productsRounded oddsCommander Masters Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $29.19
$29.19Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Masters Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $37.03
$37.03Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Masters Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $130.96
$130.96Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Masters Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
2 · latest Sep 25, 2020
- WotCSep 25, 2020
As the triggered ability resolves, first the player whose turn it is chooses a creature or planeswalker they control, then each other player in turn order does the same, knowing the choices made before them. Then all the chosen creatures and/or planeswalkers are sacrificed at the same time.
- WotCSep 25, 2020
Demon's Disciple can be the creature sacrificed for its own ability.