Astral Confrontation
Instant
CLBCommander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate#6common
"After voyaging all the way through the Astral Sea with my life hanging by a silver thread, fighting the mind flayer was the easy part."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Ben Hill
CommanderLegalModernNot legalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernNot legal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricNot legal
TimelessNot legal
BrawlNot legal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlNot legal
GladiatorNot legal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
This spell costs
less to cast for each opponent you're attacking.
Exile target creature.
Plays as:
Discounted SpellAttack SpreadingExile RemovalSpot Removal
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.11to$0.15Since Feb 2024:H $0.15L $0.03
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.09· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.090.0%30D
30D range$0.09to$0.11Since Feb 2024:H $0.11L $0.02Foil$0.13+18.2%30D1.44× nonfoil
30D range$0.11to$0.15Since Feb 2024:H $0.15L $0.03Found in
4 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $17.21
$17.21Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $21.94
$21.94Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $158.58
$158.58Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $65.79
$65.79Nonfoil —Foil under 10%