Rug of Smothering
Artifact Creature — Construct
CLBCommander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate#336uncommon
"No, not an accessory to murder—I'm looking for an accessory *for* murder." —Nadja, Flaming Fist investigator
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Ioannis Fiore
CommanderLegalModernNot legalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernNot legal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricNot legal
TimelessNot legal
BrawlNot legal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlNot legal
GladiatorNot legal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Flying
Whenever a player casts a spell, they lose 1 life for each spell they've cast this turn.
1/3Flying
Market · per finishtrend updated 10h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.28 low-$0.32 gap
$1.45 low$0.55 gap
Lowest listing
$0.28Buylist
$0.60Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.32-114% · buylist > ask
30D range$4.35to$5.55Since Feb 2024:H $5.55L $0.09
Lowest listing
$1.45Buylist
$0.90Buy / Sell Gap
$0.55+38% · normal spread
Cheapest playable copy$0.64· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.64+4.9%30D
30D range$0.55to$0.68Since Feb 2024:H $1.37L $0.05Foil$5.38+23.7%30D8.41× nonfoil
30D range$4.35to$5.55Since Feb 2024:H $5.55L $0.09Found in
4 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $17.21
$17.21Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $21.94
$21.94Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $158.58
$158.58Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $65.79
$65.79Nonfoil —Foil under 10%