Nature's Lore
Sorcery
CLBCommander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate#244common
Druidcraft is a simple invocation to spirits of nature, promising a glimpse of nature's secrets.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Kim Sokol
CommanderLegalModernNot legalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernNot legal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHLegal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricNot legal
TimelessNot legal
BrawlNot legal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlNot legal
GladiatorNot legal
Other
PremodernLegal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardNot legal
Search your library for a Forest card, put that card onto the battlefield, then shuffle.
Plays as:
Land Ramp
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$2.00 low$1.10 gap
$2.40 low$0.00 gap
Lowest listing
$2.00Buylist
$0.90Buy / Sell Gap
$1.10+55% · normal spread
30D range$3.41to$3.77Since Feb 2024:H $4.94L $1.31
Lowest listing
$2.40Buylist
$2.40Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$2.93+6.9%30D
30D range$2.25to$3.12Since Feb 2024:H $4.35L $0.95Foil$3.45-7.0%30D1.18× nonfoil
30D range$3.41to$3.77Since Feb 2024:H $4.94L $1.31Loading other printings
Found in
6 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Commander Deck Exit from Exile Minimal Packaging
Deck · —
—Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Commander Deck Exit from Exile
Deck · $173.99
$173.99Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $17.21
$17.21Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $21.94
$21.94Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $158.58
$158.58Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $65.79
$65.79Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Dec 8, 2022
- WotCDec 8, 2022
You may find a basic Forest or any land card with the land type Forest.