Eldritch Pact
Sorcery
CLBCommander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate#126rare
The Night Serpent tasted the warlock's ambition and savored the dark hunger in her soul.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Peter Polach
CommanderLegalModernNot legalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernNot legal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Target player draws X cards and loses X life, where X is the number of cards in their graveyard.
Plays as:
Card Draw
Market · per finishtrend updated 10h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.06 low$0.02 gap
$0.15 low$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.06Buylist
$0.04Buy / Sell Gap
$0.02+33% · normal spread
30D range$0.36to$0.37Since Feb 2024:H $0.38L $0.08
Lowest listing
$0.15Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
$0.07+47% · normal spread
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.37+2.8%30D
30D range$0.36to$0.40Since Feb 2024:H $0.97L $0.05Foil$0.37+2.8%30D1.00× nonfoil
30D range$0.36to$0.37Since Feb 2024:H $0.38L $0.08Loading other printings
Found in
4 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $17.21
$17.21Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $21.94
$21.94Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $158.58
$158.58Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $65.79
$65.79Nonfoil —Foil under 10%