Call to the Void
Sorcery
Bhaal's mortal children carried within them a darkness that, left unchecked, would devour them all.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Liiga Smilshkalne
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
4 productsRounded oddsCommander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $17.21
$17.21Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $21.94
$21.94Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $158.58
$158.58Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $65.79
$65.79Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Jun 10, 2022
- WotCJun 10, 2022
For each player to secretly choose the creatures, that player should write down their choices without showing them to anyone else. Each player then keeps their choices secret until all players simultaneously reveal their choices.
- WotCJun 10, 2022
If a creature is chosen more than once, it is destroyed only once. For example, having a single shield counter on it would allow it to survive.