Seasoned Warrenguard
Creature — Rabbit Warrior
BLBBloomburrow#30uncommon
Never underestimate what a rabbit can do with a root vegetable and some moxie.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Dave Kendall
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Whenever this creature attacks while you control a token, this creature gets +2/+0 until end of turn.
1/2Plays as:
Attack Trigger
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.04 low-$0.04 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.26to$0.31Since Jul 2024:H $0.48L $0.07
Lowest listing
$0.04Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.04-100% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.22· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.22-15.4%30D
30D range$0.18to$0.26Since Jul 2024:H $0.50L $0.01Foil$0.26-16.1%30D1.18× nonfoil
30D range$0.26to$0.31Since Jul 2024:H $0.48L $0.07Found in
5 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Bloomburrow MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Bloomburrow Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $129.46
$129.46Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Bloomburrow Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $8.04
$8.04Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Bloomburrow Value Booster
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Bloomburrow Collector Booster Sample Pack
Booster Pack · $12.45
$12.45Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Jul 26, 2024
- WotCJul 26, 2024
If you controlled at least one token when you declared Seasoned Warrenguard as an attacker, it doesn’t matter whether or not you control any tokens as its ability resolves. Seasoned Warrenguard will still get +2/+0 until end of turn.