Mimic
Artifact — Treasure
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Scott Murphy
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
13 productsRounded oddsAdventures in the Forgotten Realms MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesAdventures in the Forgotten Realms MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Theme Booster Dungeon Theme
Booster Pack · $28.87
$28.87Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Theme Booster Blue
Booster Pack · $12.38
$12.38Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Theme Booster White
Booster Pack · $10.80
$10.80Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Theme Booster Green
Booster Pack · $25.00
$25.00Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Theme Booster Black
Booster Pack · $18.67
$18.67Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Theme Booster Red
Booster Pack · $19.24
$19.24Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $8.95
$8.95Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $12.69
$12.69Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Collector Booster Retail Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $41.83
$41.83Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Jul 23, 2021
- WotCJul 23, 2021
If an effect refers to a Treasure, it means any Treasure artifact, not just a Treasure artifact token.
- WotCJul 23, 2021
Mimic is still a Treasure after its last ability resolves, but Treasure is an artifact type, never a creature type.