Sift
Sorcery
2XMDouble Masters#69common
Dwell longest on the thoughts that shine brightest.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Jeremy Jarvis
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHLegal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernLegal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardNot legal
Draw three cards, then discard a card.
Plays as:
Card DrawLooting
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.04to$0.06Since Feb 2024:H $0.11L $0.02
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.070.0%30D
30D range$0.07to$0.08Since Feb 2024:H $0.20L $0.02Foil$0.06+50.0%30D0.86× nonfoil
30D range$0.04to$0.06Since Feb 2024:H $0.11L $0.02Loading other printings
Found in
2 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Double Masters VIP Edition Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $252.48
$252.48Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Double Masters Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $46.40
$46.40Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%