Wingsteed Rider
Creature — Human Knight
2X2Double Masters 2022#35common
Trust is the only bridle a pegasus will accept.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Cynthia Sheppard
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardNot legal
Flying
Heroic — Whenever you cast a spell that targets this creature, put a +1/+1 counter on this creature.
2/2Flying
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.03to$0.06Since Feb 2024:H $0.10L $0.01
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.120.0%30D
30D flat at$0.12Since Feb 2024:H $0.14L $0.01Foil$0.06+100.0%30D0.50× nonfoil
30D range$0.03to$0.06Since Feb 2024:H $0.10L $0.01Loading other printings
Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Double Masters 2022 Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $25.10
$25.10Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%Double Masters 2022 Sleeved Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $26.75
$26.75Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%Double Masters 2022 Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $120.04
$120.04Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
3 · latest Sep 15, 2013
- WotCSep 15, 2013
Heroic abilities will resolve before the spell that caused them to trigger.
- WotCSep 15, 2013
Heroic abilities will trigger only once per spell, even if that spell targets the creature with the heroic ability multiple times.
- WotCSep 15, 2013
Heroic abilities won't trigger when a copy of a spell is created on the stack or when a spell's targets are changed to include a creature with a heroic ability.